Your session will expire in 5 minutes, 0 seconds, due to inactivity. Stay Logged In
Your session has expired. Please sign in to your profile

Holiday Inn Express Suzhou Luzhi

Make yourself comfortable at our Luzhi hotel.

Suzhou, one of the major cities in the Yangtze River Delta and a well-known water town in the south of the Yangtze River, is situated in Jiangsu Province, close to Shanghai. It has the nickname "heaven above and Suzhou and Hangzhou below". In addition to the beauty of mountains and rivers, the city also possesses the beauty of gardens. It is truly "This Side of Paradise," with its harmonious blend of natural and cultural environments. The hotel is ideally situated to the southwest of Luzhi Ancient Town, close to Octo Aquatic Ecological Culture Park, Suzhou Industrial Park, and Luzhi Ancient Town. Convenient transportation: 49.3 kilometers from Sunan Shuofang International Airport, 17.4 kilometers from Suzhou Park Station, 13.3 kilometers from Kunshan South Station, and 8.1 kilometers from the Sangtian Island Subway Station of Subway Line 2. The primary Suzhou tourist destinations, including Shen Residence, Jinji Lake Scenic Area, Dushu Lake, Humble Administrator's Garden, Suzhou Museum, etc., are within easy driving distance. There are many shopping malls around the hotel, and life is convenient. Wanjia Life Plaza and Zhongxiang Plaza·Luzhi Mall may satisfy your demands for leisure and shopping. Be it for vacation or work, make Holiday Inn Express Suzhou Luzhi become the ideal choice for you to visit Suzhou Luzhi.

  • Free breakfast Free breakfast
  • Limited housekeeping Limited housekeeping
  • Fitness centre Fitness centre
  • On-site parking On-site parking
  • 1 on-site restaurant 1 on-site restaurant
  • Wi-Fi Wi-Fi
  • Free breakfast Free breakfast
  • Limited housekeeping Limited housekeeping
  • Fitness centre Fitness centre
  • On-site parking On-site parking
  • 1 on-site restaurant 1 on-site restaurant

Accommodations

Reservations:

Front desk: +86-0512-66350666

No. 129, Fucheng Middle Road, Luzhi Town Wuzhong District Suzhou, JS 215127 Mainland China

Check-in: 2:00 pm

Check-out: 12:00 pm

Minimum check-in age: 18

Explore Holiday Inn Express Suzhou Luzhi

Guest Room  Stander Twin Bed

Sleep well, rest easy

Laundry Facility

Elevate your experience

Hotel Exterior

See it to believe it

Guest Room  Stander Twin Bed

Sleep well, rest easy

Laundry Facility

Elevate your experience

Hotel Exterior

See it to believe it

FAQs for Holiday Inn Express Suzhou Luzhi

No, Holiday Inn Express Suzhou Luzhi does not have a pool.

Complimentary parking is available at Holiday Inn Express Suzhou Luzhi for hotel guests.

Parking description. There are 50 parking spaces.

Parking for registered guests only

No, pets are not allowed at Holiday Inn Express Suzhou Luzhi.

Always check the hotel's cancellation policy before booking a rate. Room cancellation is subject to rate booked at time of reservation and cancellation policy varies by rate.
Holiday Inn Express Suzhou Luzhi has 1 restaurant.
Breakfast is free with your stay at the Holiday Inn Express Suzhou Luzhi.
Breakfast at Holiday Inn Express Suzhou Luzhi is available from 7:00 am to 10:00 am.

No, there is not a complimentary local area shuttle available at Holiday Inn Express Suzhou Luzhi.

Check-in at Holiday Inn Express Suzhou Luzhi is from 2:00 pm, and check-out time is 12:00 pm. Contact the hotel directly for options available for early check-in or late check-out.
Yes, the Holiday Inn Express Suzhou Luzhi offers free WiFi!
Holiday Inn Express Suzhou Luzhi is conveniently located near Sunan Shuofang International Airport (WUX), approximately 30.63 miles away (49.3 kilometers) from the hotel. Whether you are arriving for a family vacation, a business trip, or a weekend getaway, our location makes getting to and from the airport straightforward. We recommend checking with the front desk for the latest transportation options, including ride-share services and local shuttle providers, to help you plan your arrival and departure with ease.
Holiday Inn Express Suzhou Luzhi is ideally situated close to some of the area's most popular attractions and points of interest. Guests staying with us enjoy easy access to the following:
  • Luzhi Ancient Town-0.62 miles away (1 kilometers)
  • Octo Aquatic Ecological Culture Park-4.23 miles away (6.8 kilometers)
  • Dushu Lake -8.7 miles away (14 kilometers)
Whether you are planning a day exploring local landmarks, or simply looking to enjoy what the area has to offer, Holiday Inn Express Suzhou Luzhi puts you within easy reach. Contact our front desk for directions, local tips, and any transportation assistance you may need during your stay.
Read more FAQs
View in other languages